PATTON FIBERPLEX  

MASTER STOCKING DISTRIBUTOR

FIBERPLEX & ALL OTHER PATTON PRODUCTS

Recipient – Patton Distributor of the Year Award

***FAST DELIVERY***     ***GREAT PRICE***

SPECIAL DISCOUNTS for Distributors, VARs & Integrators

Federal Government GSA Schedule

Presale Application, Configuration, Installation, and Technical Support

For assistance, please contact sales@data-connect.com or call 301.924.7400 ext. 17



PATTON FIBERPLEX PRODUCTS

Product Image Product Name Model
fiberplex 10/100 ethernet fiber conveter fom-8020 FiberPlex 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Conveter FOM-8020 FOM-8020
fiberplex 10/100 ethernet foi-4110 FiberPlex 10/100 Ethernet FOI-4110 FOI-4110
fiberplex 10/100/1000 base-t fiber link kits tkit-eth FiberPlex 10/100/1000 BASE-T Fiber Link Kits TKIT-ETH TKIT-ETH
fiberplex 1000 base-t ethernet foi-1gbt FiberPlex 1000 Base-T Ethernet FOI-1GBT FOI-1GBT
fiberplex 12.5gbps flexible interface sfp/sfp+ dual tx/rx workbox foi-6012 FiberPlex 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Dual TX/RX Workbox FOI-6012 FOI-6012
fiberplex 12.5gbps flexible interface sfp/sfp+ dual tx/rx workbox td-6012 FiberPlex 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Dual TX/RX Workbox TD-6012 TD-6012
fiberplex 12.5gbps flexible interface sfp/sfp+ transceiver workbox foi-6010 FiberPlex 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Workbox FOI-6010 FOI-6010
fiberplex 12.5gbps flexible interface sfp/sfp+ transceiver workbox td-6010 FiberPlex 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Workbox TD-6010 TD-6010
fiberplex 16 channel active wave division multiplexer wdm16 FiberPlex 16 Channel Active Wave Division Multiplexer WDM16 WDM16
fiberplex 16 channel modular bolt-on connector panel for rmc-2101 rp2 FiberPlex 16 Channel Modular Bolt-On Connector Panel For RMC-2101 RP2 RP2
fiberplex 16 channel passive wave division multiplexer wdp16 FiberPlex 16 Channel Passive Wave Division Multiplexer WDP16 WDP16
fiberplex 3 channel tia-232 serial isolation device sid-3232 FiberPlex 3 Channel TIA-232 Serial Isolation Device SID-3232 SID-3232
fiberplex 32 output tail split fuw my cards vim-2032 FiberPlex 32 Output Tail Split FUW MY Cards VIM-2032 VIM-2032
fiberplex 32×8 analog head vrk-1832 | vis-1832 FiberPlex 32×8 Analog Head VRK-1832 | VIS-1832 VRK-1832 | VIS-1832
fiberplex 32×8 digital head vis-4832 FiberPlex 32×8 Digital Head VIS-4832 VIS-4832
fiberplex 3g sdi video fiber link kits tkit-3gxc | tkit-3gt2 FiberPlex 3G SDI Video Fiber Link Kits TKIT-3GXC | TKIT-3GT2 TKIT-3GXC | TKIT-3GT2
fiberplex 3g-sdi hd video sfp sfp-bhdvxc-0000-l FiberPlex 3G-SDI HD Video SFP SFP-BHDVXC-0000-L SFP-BHDVXC-0000-L
fiberplex 6 port 10/100/1000 ethernet switch – 4 copper ports with 2 sfp optical ports tis-8632 FiberPlex 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch – 4 Copper Ports with 2 SFP Optical Ports TIS-8632 TIS-8632
fiberplex 6 position front connect rack for td series modules with 16 channel modular front panel tdp FiberPlex 6 Position Front Connect Rack for TD Series Modules with 16 Channel Modular Front Panel TDP TDP
fiberplex 6 position rear connect powered rack for td series modules tdr-01-ac FiberPlex 6 Position Rear Connect Powered Rack for TD Series Modules TDR-01-AC TDR-01-AC
fiberplex 6 position truss mount solution for td series modules with 16 channel modular panel ttm FiberPlex 6 Position Truss Mount Solution for TD Series Modules with 16 Channel Modular Panel TTM TTM
fiberplex 8 channel active wave division mux wdm8a FiberPlex 8 Channel Active Wave Division Mux WDM8A WDM8A
fiberplex 8 channel passive wave division multiplexer wdp8 FiberPlex 8 Channel Passive Wave Division Multiplexer WDP8 WDP8
fiberplex 8×32 audio distribution tail vim-1832 | vim-1032 FiberPlex 8×32 Audio Distribution Tail VIM-1832 | VIM-1032 VIM-1832 | VIM-1032
fiberplex 8×8 audio tie line vim-0808 | vim-1808 FiberPlex 8×8 Audio Tie Line VIM-0808 | VIM-1808 VIM-0808 | VIM-1808
fiberplex aes-10 (madi) fiber link kits tkit-madi FiberPlex AES-10 (MADI) Fiber Link Kits TKIT-MADI TKIT-MADI
fiberplex analog breakout cables vcb-a FiberPlex Analog Breakout Cables VCB-A VCB-A
fiberplex analog composite video fiber link kits tkit-sdxc | tkit-sdt2 FiberPlex Analog Composite Video Fiber Link Kits TKIT-SDXC | TKIT-SDT2 TKIT-SDXC | TKIT-SDT2
fiberplex annunciator speaker adp-2981 | adp-2982 FiberPlex Annunciator Speaker ADP-2981 | ADP-2982 ADP-2981 | ADP-2982
fiberplex audio line level 2ch plus doorbell in foi-2981 | foi-4982 | foi-2983 FiberPlex Audio Line Level 2Ch Plus Doorbell In FOI-2981 | FOI-4982 | FOI-2983 FOI-2981 | FOI-4982 | FOI-2983
fiberplex chassis adapter for foi series cma-2001 /  cma-3002 FiberPlex Chassis Adapter for FOI series CMA-2001 / CMA-3002 CMA-2001 / CMA-3002
fiberplex chassis for all foi series, 9 slot 3u rmc-3101 FiberPlex Chassis for All FOI Series, 9 Slot 3U RMC-3101 RMC-3101
fiberplex chassis for fom series, 16 card rmc-5000 FiberPlex Chassis for FOM Series, 16 Card RMC-5000 RMC-5000
fiberplex chassis for size 2 and 4 foi modules, 9 slot 2u rmc-2101 FiberPlex Chassis for Size 2 and 4 FOI Modules, 9 Slot 2U RMC-2101 RMC-2101
fiberplex control signal and relay contacts fiber mux fom-9010 | fom-9011 | fom-9012 FiberPlex Control Signal and Relay Contacts Fiber MUX FOM-9010 | FOM-9011 | FOM-9012 FOM-9010 | FOM-9011 | FOM-9012
fiberplex control signal and relay contacts foi-2991 | foi-2992 | foi-2993 | foi-2994 | foi-2995 | foi-2996 FiberPlex Control Signal and Relay Contacts FOI-2991 | FOI-2992 | FOI-2993 | FOI-2994 | FOI-2995 | FOI-2996 FOI-2991 | FOI-2992 | FOI-2993 | FOI-2994 | F
fiberplex copper ethernet sfp sfp-rtgtxc | sfp-rtmtxc FiberPlex Copper Ethernet SFP SFP-RTGTXC | SFP-RTMTXC SFP-RTGTXC | SFP-RTMTXC
fiberplex dc input standalone power for foi series psq-2920 | psq-3920 | psq-4920 FiberPlex DC Input Standalone Power for FOI Series PSQ-2920 | PSQ-3920 | PSQ-4920 PSQ-2920 | PSQ-3920 | PSQ-4920
fiberplex digital breakout cables vcb-ddx FiberPlex Digital Breakout Cables VCB-DDX VCB-DDX
fiberplex digital specialty cables vcb-dd FiberPlex Digital Specialty Cables VCB-DD VCB-DD
fiberplex din rail mounting bracket for td series modules td-dinr FiberPlex DIN Rail Mounting Bracket for TD Series Modules TD-DINR TD-DINR
fiberplex dmx lighting control for series32 dmx4i | dmx4o FiberPlex DMX Lighting Control for Series32 DMX4i | DMX4o DMX4i | DMX4o
fiberplex duplex alarm with controls foi-2890 FiberPlex Duplex Alarm with Controls FOI-2890 FOI-2890
fiberplex e1 fiber converter foi-5402 FiberPlex E1 Fiber Converter FOI-5402 FOI-5402
fiberplex e1 fiber converter td-5402 FiberPlex E1 Fiber Converter TD-5402 TD-5402
fiberplex e3 fiber converter foi-dse3 FiberPlex E3 Fiber Converter FOI-DSE3 FOI-DSE3
fiberplex easy install standalone power for foi series psq-2909 | psq-3909 | psq-4909 FiberPlex Easy Install Standalone Power for FOI Series PSQ-2909 | PSQ-3909 | PSQ-4909 PSQ-2909 | PSQ-3909 | PSQ-4909
fiberplex environmental enclosure for foi modules rmc-3700 FiberPlex Environmental Enclosure for FOI Modules RMC-3700 RMC-3700
fiberplex ethernet to fiber, 2 channel 1u ef2 FiberPlex Ethernet to Fiber, 2 Channel 1U EF2 EF2
fiberplex fiber cables fc FiberPlex Fiber Cables FC FC
fiberplex fiber optic remote for exelis ro™ tactical radio pkg-ccrp FiberPlex Fiber Optic Remote for Exelis RO™ Tactical Radio PKG-CCRP PKG-CCRP
fiberplex fire alarm kit fak-2982 FiberPlex Fire Alarm Kit FAK-2982 FAK-2982
fiberplex fire alarm kit with strobe fak-2981 FiberPlex Fire Alarm Kit with Strobe FAK-2981 FAK-2981
fiberplex fire alarm kits fak-2981 | fak-2982 FiberPlex Fire Alarm Kits FAK-2981 | FAK-2982 FAK-2981 | FAK-2982
fiberplex fully compatible eia-530 / 6x4 rs-422 serial interface with 1x2 rs-232 td-1580 | td-1581 FiberPlex Fully Compatible EIA-530 / 6X4 RS-422 Serial Interface with 1x2 RS-232 TD-1580 | TD-1581 TD-1580 | TD-1581
fiberplex fully compatible tia-232 / 7 channel rx/tx pair td-1280 | td-1281 FiberPlex Fully Compatible TIA-232 / 7 Channel RX/TX Pair TD-1280 | TD-1281 TD-1280 | TD-1281
fiberplex hdmi 1.4 hd video receiver sfp sfp-hhdvr1-0000-m FiberPlex HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP SFP-HHDVR1-0000-M SFP-HHDVR1-0000-M
fiberplex hdmi 1.4 hd video transmitter sfp sfp-hhdvt1-0000-m FiberPlex HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP SFP-HHDVT1-0000-M SFP-HHDVT1-0000-M
fiberplex hdmi video fiber link kits tkit-hdmi FiberPlex HDMI Video Fiber Link Kits TKIT-HDMI TKIT-HDMI
fiberplex isdn 4-wire s/t fiber converter foi-5601 FiberPlex ISDN 4-wire S/T Fiber Converter FOI-5601 FOI-5601
fiberplex isdn 4-wire s/t fiber converter td-5601 FiberPlex ISDN 4-wire S/T Fiber Converter TD-5601 TD-5601
fiberplex isdn fiber mux, 4 channel fom-5600 FiberPlex ISDN Fiber MUX, 4 Channel FOM-5600 FOM-5600
fiberplex line level stereo audio transceiver with serial data and controls (e&m) foi-7280 FiberPlex Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver With Serial Data And Controls (E&M) FOI-7280 FOI-7280
fiberplex line level stereo audio transceiver with serial data and controls (e&m) td-7280 FiberPlex Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver With Serial Data And Controls (E&M) TD-7280 TD-7280
fiberplex madi (aes10-2003 compliant) sfp sfp-ba10xc-0000-m FiberPlex MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP SFP-BA10XC-0000-M SFP-BA10XC-0000-M
fiberplex multi-data interface for series32 md-3 FiberPlex Multi-Data Interface for Series32 MD-3 MD-3
fiberplex multi-standard serial interface, 25 mbps fom-1090 | fom-1091 FiberPlex Multi-Standard Serial Interface, 25 Mbps FOM-1090 | FOM-1091 FOM-1090 | FOM-1091
fiberplex multimode to singlemode conversion kits tkit-mode FiberPlex Multimode to Singlemode Conversion Kits TKIT-MODE TKIT-MODE
fiberplex nema 4x rated enclosure for td series modules tne-03 FiberPlex NEMA 4x Rated Enclosure for TD Series Modules TNE-03 TNE-03
fiberplex networked audio (dante and avb) fiber link kits tkit-dante FiberPlex Networked Audio (DANTE and AVB) Fiber Link Kits TKIT-DANTE TKIT-DANTE
fiberplex nortel (avaya) meridian m2000 and m3000 series (fom), 4 channel fom-3941 | fom-3942 FiberPlex Nortel (Avaya) Meridian M2000 and M3000 Series (FOM), 4 Channel FOM-3941 | FOM-3942 FOM-3941 | FOM-3942
fiberplex nortel meridian m2000 and m3000 series foi-3901 | foi-3902 FiberPlex Nortel Meridian M2000 and M3000 Series FOI-3901 | FOI-3902 FOI-3901 | FOI-3902
fiberplex optical data sfp modules sfp-sc | sfp-mc FiberPlex Optical Data SFP Modules SFP-SC | SFP-MC SFP-SC | SFP-MC
fiberplex optical repeater conversion kits tkit-rptr FiberPlex Optical Repeater Conversion Kits TKIT-RPTR TKIT-RPTR
fiberplex optical video sfp modules sfp-shdv | sfp-mhdv FiberPlex Optical Video SFP Modules SFP-SHDV | SFP-MHDV SFP-SHDV | SFP-MHDV
fiberplex pots (plain old telephone service) fiber converter foi-2971 | foi-4972 FiberPlex POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) Fiber converter FOI-2971 | FOI-4972 FOI-2971 | FOI-4972
fiberplex pots (plain old telephone service) fiber converter, 4 channel fom-3841 | fom-3842 FiberPlex POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) Fiber Converter, 4 Channel FOM-3841 | FOM-3842 FOM-3841 | FOM-3842
fiberplex power supply for rmc-3000 series chassis psm-3010 | psm-2010 FiberPlex Power Supply for RMC-3000 Series Chassis PSM-3010 | PSM-2010 PSM-3010 | PSM-2010
fiberplex power supply for rmc-5000 psm-5000 FiberPlex Power Supply for RMC-5000 PSM-5000 PSM-5000
fiberplex power supply for wdm modules psmac | psmdc FiberPlex Power Supply for WDM Modules PSMAC | PSMDC PSMAC | PSMDC
fiberplex rs-422 dongle for series32 dgl-422 FiberPlex RS-422 Dongle for Series32 DGL-422 DGL-422
fiberplex sd-sdi analog composite video sfp sfp-bsdvxc-0000-l FiberPlex SD-SDI Analog Composite Video SFP SFP-BSDVXC-0000-L SFP-BSDVXC-0000-L
fiberplex serial converter eia-530/rs-422, 128kbps foi-2591 | foi-2951 FiberPlex Serial Converter EIA-530/RS-422, 128Kbps FOI-2591 | FOI-2951 FOI-2591 | FOI-2951
fiberplex serial converter eia-530/rs-422, 6 mbps foi-4451 | foi-4541 FiberPlex Serial Converter EIA-530/RS-422, 6 Mbps FOI-4451 | FOI-4541 FOI-4451 | FOI-4541
fiberplex serial converter rs-232, 128kbps foi-2191 | foi-2911 FiberPlex Serial Converter RS-232, 128Kbps FOI-2191 | FOI-2911 FOI-2191 | FOI-2911
fiberplex serial converter rs-232, 1mbps foi-4141 | foi-4411 FiberPlex Serial Converter RS-232, 1Mbps FOI-4141 | FOI-4411 FOI-4141 | FOI-4411
fiberplex serial converter v.35, 6mbps foi-4341 | foi-4431 FiberPlex Serial Converter V.35, 6Mbps FOI-4341 | FOI-4431 FOI-4341 | FOI-4431
fiberplex single stand alone chassis for fom series sac-1-ac  sac-1-dc FiberPlex Single Stand Alone Chassis for FOM Series SAC-1-AC SAC-1-DC SAC-1-AC | SAC-1-DC
fiberplex standalone power for foi series psq-2910 | psq-3910 | psq-4910 FiberPlex Standalone Power for FOI Series PSQ-2910 | PSQ-3910 | PSQ-4910 PSQ-2910 | PSQ-3910 | PSQ-4910
fiberplex sts-1 / oc-1 fiber converter foi-sts1 FiberPlex STS-1 / OC-1 Fiber Converter FOI-STS1 FOI-STS1
fiberplex t1 fiber converter foi-5401 FiberPlex T1 Fiber Converter FOI-5401 FOI-5401
fiberplex t1 fiber converter td-5401 FiberPlex T1 Fiber Converter TD-5401 TD-5401
fiberplex t1/e1 fiber mux, 4 channel fom-5400 FiberPlex T1/E1 Fiber MUX, 4 Channel FOM-5400 FOM-5400
fiberplex t3 fiber converter foi-dst3 FiberPlex T3 Fiber Converter FOI-DST3 FOI-DST3
fiberplex telephone disconnect unit tdu-4000 FiberPlex Telephone Disconnect Unit TDU-4000 TDU-4000
fiberplex unidirectional composite video foi-2170 | foi-2171 FiberPlex Unidirectional Composite Video FOI-2170 | FOI-2171 FOI-2170 | FOI-2171
fiberplex unidirectional composite video w/ audio foi-2172 | foi-2173 FiberPlex Unidirectional Composite Video w/ Audio FOI-2172 | FOI-2173 FOI-2172 | FOI-2173
fiberplex wall mount adapters for foi series wma-2001 | wma-3002 FiberPlex Wall Mount Adapters for FOI Series WMA-2001 | WMA-3002 WMA-2001 | WMA-3002
fiberplex waveguide extension nut wen-6-1.5 FiberPlex Waveguide Extension Nut WEN-6-1.5 WEN-6-1.5
fiberplex waveguide extension tubes wet-18-a | wet-18-b | web-6 | web-12 FiberPlex Waveguide Extension Tubes WET-18-A | WET-18-B | WEB-6 | WEB-12 WET-18-A | WET-18-B | WEB-6 | WEB-12