Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

Moxa Industrial Solutions

Asynchronous and synchronous serial communications, Industrial Ethernet communications
Serial-to-Ethernet communications


MOXA Product Description
MOXA Async Server  
   
CN2510-16 16 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection
CN2510-8 8 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 kbps, 1*LAN, 15KV ESD protection
CN2610-16 16 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 2*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection
CN2610-8 8 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 kbps, 2*LAN, 15KV ESD protection
CN2510-16-48V-V2 16 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection
CN2510-8-48V-V2 8 port Async Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 kbps, 1*LAN, 15KV ESD protection
MOXA NPort Device Server
MOXA 16 Ports NPort Servers
   
NPort 5610-16 16 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V
NPort 5610-16-48V-V2 16 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 48 VDC
NPort 5630-16 16 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, RJ-45, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V
 NPort5650-16   16 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
 NPort5650-16-M-SC   16 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
 NPort5650-16-S-SC   16 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
MOXA 8 Ports NPort Server
   
NPort 5610-8 8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V
NPort 5610-8-48V-V2  8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 48 VDC
NPort 5630-8 8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V
 NPort5650-8   8 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
 NPort5650-8-M-SC   8 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
 NPort5650-8-S-SC   8 port device server, 10/10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V 
MOXA NPort Device Server
MOXA 4 Ports NPort Server
   
NPort 5410 4 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male
DE-304 4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V
NPort 5430 4 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-422/485, terminal block
NPort 5430I NPort 5430 with 2 KV isolation
MOXA  2 Ports NPort Server 
NPort 5210 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8 pin
 NPort 5210-T   2port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps,Wide Temperature -40-75 
MOXA NPort Device Server
 MOXA 2 Ports NPort Server 
NPort 5210-N(No Brand) 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8 pin
NPort 5230 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-232 x 1, RS-422/485 x 1, terminal block
NPort 5230-N(No Brand) 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS-232 x 1, RS-422/485 x 1, terminal block
NPort-5232 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS422/485, terminal block
NPort-5232-N(No Brand) 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS422/485, terminal block
NPort-5232I 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS422/485,Optical Isolation,  terminal block
NPort-5232I-N(No Brand) 2 port device server, 10/100 Ethernet, RS422/485,Optical Isolation,  terminal block
NPort 5230-T 2port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, RS-232/422/485 230.4 Kbps,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort 5232-T 2port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, RS-422/485 230.4 Kbps,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort 5232I-T 2port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, RS-422/485 230.4 Kbps,Wide Temperature -40-75, 1 KV Isolation
   
 MOXA 1 Port NPort Server 
NPort 5110 1-Port Device Servers, 10/100BTx, RS232, DB9 male
NPort 5110-T 1port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps  Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps,Wide Temperature -40-75
 NPort 5130   1-Port Device Servers, 10/100BTx, RS-422/485, DB9 male 
 NPort 5150   1port NPort Device Server, 10/100Mbps  Ethernet, RS-232/422/485  
MOXA 1 Port NPort Express
DE-211 1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB25 female, 110V or 230V
DE-311 v2.1 1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 female, 110V or 230V
MOXA NPort IA Device Server
NPort IA-5150 1-port RS-232/422/485 serial IA device server, 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
NPort IA-5150I 1-port RS-232/422/485 serial IA device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
NPort IA-5250 2-port RS-232/422/485 serial IA device server, 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
NPort IA-5150-S-SC 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Single Mode, SC Connector
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Single Mode, SC Connector, 1KV Isolation
NPort IA-5150-M-SC 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet,  230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Multi Mode,SC Connector
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet,  230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Multi Mode,SC Connector,1 KV Isolation
NPort IA-5150-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet,  230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection, Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5150I-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD , 1KV Isolation ,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps FX, 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Single Mode, SC Connector,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps FX, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Single Mode, SC , 1KV Isolation,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Multi Mode,SC Connector,,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T 1port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps FX, RS-232 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, Multi Mode,SC Connector,1 KV Isolation,Wide Temperature -40-75
NPort IA-5250-T 2port NPort IA Device Server, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, 3-in-1, 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection 1KV Isolation, Wide Temperature -40-75
 MOXA Secure Device Server 
   
 NPort6650-16   16 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC 
 NPort6650-8   8 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC 
 NPort6450   4 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 12-48V, w/ adapter 
 NPortt6250   2 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 12-48V, w/ adapter 
 NPort6250-S-SC   2 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, single mode Ethernet with SC connector, 12-48V, w/ adapter 
 NPort6250-M-SC   2 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, single mode Ethernet with SC connector, 12-48V, w/ adapter 
 NPort6150   1 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 12-48V, w/ adapter 
 MOXA Secure Device Server Network Modules 
   
 NM-TX01   One 100BaseTx RJ-45 Ethernet module 
 NN-FX01-S-SC   One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module 
 NN-FX01-M-SC   One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module 
 NN-FX02-S-SC   Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module 
 NN-FX02-M-SC   Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module 
 NM-PR01   One parallel printer port module 
 MOXA Serial to Wireless Device Server 
   
NPort W2150-US 1 Port RS232/422/485 Serial to Wireless Device Server 802.11B
NPort W2250-US 2 Port  RS232/422/485 Serial to Wireless Device Server 802.11B
NPort W2004-US 4 Port RS232/422/485 Serial to Wireless Device Server 802.11G
Moxa Industrial Ethernet Switches
 MANAGED SWITCHES 
 GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH - EDS-726 
EDS-72610G Modular Managed Switch System with 6 slots,up to 26 ports
IM-4TX Interface module with 4 10/100Tx ports,RJ45 connector
IM-4MSC Interface module with 4 multi mode 100Fx ports,SC connector
IM-2MSC/2TX Interface module with 2 multi mode 100Fx ports,SC connector and 2 100Tx ports,RJ45 connector
IM-4MST Interface module with 4 multi mode 100Fx ports,ST connector
IM-2MST/2TX Interface module with 2 multi mode 100Fx ports,ST connector and 2 10/100Tx ports,RJ45 connector
IM-4SSC Interface module with 4 single mode 100Fx ports,SC connector
IM-2SSC/2TX Interface module with 2 single mode 100Fx ports,SC connector and 2 10/100Tx ports,RJ45 connector
IM-1LSC/3TX Interface module with 3 10/100Tx ports,RJ45 connector and 1 single mode 100Fx port ,SC connector,80Km supported
IM-1GTX Interface module with 1 10/100/1000Tx port,RJ45 connector
IM-1GSXSC Interface module with 1 1000Sx port,SC connector,500 m supported
IM-1GLXSC Interface module with 1 1000Lx port,SC connector 10Km supported
IM-1GLHXSC Interface module with 1 1000LHx port,SC connector 40Km supported
IM-1GZXSC Interface module with 1 1000ZX port,SC connector 80Km supported
 NEW REDUNDANT MANAGED SWITCH - MOXA EDS-508 SERIES (HIGH LEVEL) 
EDS-508 Ind'l Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100BTx
EDS-508-T Ind'l Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100BTx, w/Operating Temperature -40~75C
EDS-508-MM-SC Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports
EDS-508-MM-SC-T Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
EDS-508-MM-ST Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports w/ST connector
EDS-508-MM-ST-T Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
EDS-508-SS-SC Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports
EDS-508-SS-SC-T Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
EDS-508-SS-SC-80 Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports 80 km
EDS-508-SS-SC-80-T Industrial Ethernet swith with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports, 80 km w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
 REDUNDANT MANAGED SWITCH - MOXA ED6008 SERIES (ENTRY LEVEL) 
ED6008 Industrial Ethernet switch with 8 10/100 BaseTx ports,
ED6008-T Ind'l Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100BTx, w/Operating Temperature -40~75C
ED6008-M-SC Industrial Ethernet switch with 7 10/100 BaseTx ports, 1 multi mode 100 BaseFx port 
ED6008-M-SC-T Industrial Ethernet switch with 7 10/100 BaseTx ports, 1 multi mode 100 BaseFx port, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
ED6008-S-SC Industrial Ethernet switch with 7 10/100 BaseTx ports, 1 single mode 100 BaseFx port
ED6008-S-SC-T Industrial Ethernet switch with 7 10/100 BaseTx ports, 1 single mode 100 BaseFx port, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
ED6008-MM-SC Industrial Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports
ED6008-MM-SC-T Industrial Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
ED6008-SS-SC Industrial Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports
ED6008-SS-SC-T Industrial Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFx ports, w/Operating Temperature -40~75 C
 MOXA 8 Ports Entry Level Managed Industrial Switch w/ Redundant Ring 
 EDS-408A   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 8 10/100 BaseTx ports with port base VLAN and QoS 
 EDS-408A-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS  
 EDS-408A-MM-SC   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector 
 EDS-408A-MM-SC-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector 
 EDS-408A-MM-ST   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 8 10/100 BaseTx ports with port base VLAN and QoS,with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-408A-MM-ST-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-408A-SS-SC(40km)   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-408A-SS-SC-T(40km)   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 6 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 MOXA 18 Port Gigabit Managed Switches 
 EDS-518A   Gigabit Redundant Ethernet switch with 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx and 16 10/100 BaseTx ports  
 EDS-518A-MM-SC   Gigabit Redundant Ethernet switch with 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx ,2 100 BaseFx multi mode and 14 10/100 BaseTx ports 
 EDS-518A-MM-ST   Gigabit Redundant Ethernet switch with 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx ,2 100 BaseFx multi mode and 14 10/100 BaseTx ports with ST connector 
 EDS-518A-SS-SC   Gigabit Redundant Ethernet switch with 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx ,2 100 BaseFx single mode and 14 10/100 BaseTx ports 
 EDS-518A-SS-SC-80   Gigabit Redundant Ethernet switch with 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx ,2 100 BaseFx single mode and 14 10/100 BaseTx ports, 80 km model 
 SFP-1GSXLC   SFP Interface module with 1 1000Sx port,LC connector,500 m supported 
 SFP-1GLXLC   SFP Interface module with 1 1000Lx port,LC connector 10Km supported 
 SFP-1GLHXLC   SFP Interface module with 1 1000LHx port,LC connector 40Km supported 
 SFP-1GZXLC   SFP Interface module with 1 1000ZX port,LC connector 80Km supported 
 MOXA 5 Ports Entry Level Managed Industrial Switch w/ Redundant Ring 
 EDS-405A   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 5 10/100 BaseTx ports with port base VLAN and QoS 
 EDS-405A-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS  
 EDS-405A-MM-SC   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector 
 EDS-405A-MM-SC-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector 
 EDS-405A-MM-ST   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 5 10/100 BaseTx ports with port base VLAN and QoS,with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-405A-MM-ST-T   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-405A-SS-SC(40km)   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 multi mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-405A-SS-SC-T(40km)   Entry level Industrial Redundant Ethernet switch with 3 10/100 BaseTx ports, 2 single mode 100 BaseFx ports with port base VLAN,and QoS ,ST connector with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 UNMANAGED SWITCHES 
MOXA  5 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch w/ Redundant Ring 
EDS-405 Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports
EDS-405-T Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports - -40~75C
EDS-405-MM-SC Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports
EDS-405-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, w/ -40~75 C
EDS-405-MM-ST Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector  
EDS-405-MM-ST-T Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector w/ -40~75 C
EDS-405-SS-SC Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports
EDS-405-SS-SC-T Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, w/-40-75C
EDS-405-SS-SC(40km) Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports (40 km)
EDS-405-SS-SC-T(40km) Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, w/-40-75C (40 km)
EDS-405-SS-SC-80 Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports (80 km)
EDS-405-SS-SC-80-T Unmanaged Redundant Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, w/-40-75C (80 km)
 MOXA 16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch 
 EDS-316   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports 
 EDS-316-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-M-SC   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC  
 EDS-316-M-SC-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC  with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-M-ST   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST 
 EDS-316-M-ST-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-MM-SC   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC  
 EDS-316-MM-SC-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC  with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-MM-ST   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST 
 EDS-316-MM-ST-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST with -40 degree to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-S-SC   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,40Km model 
 EDS-316-S-SC-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,40Km model with -40 to 75 degree of operating temperature 
 EDS-316-SS-SC   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,40Km model 
 EDS-316-SS-SC-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,40Km model with -40  to 75 operating temperature 
 EDS-316-S-SC-80   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,80Km model 
 EDS-316-SS-SC-80   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,80Km model 
 EDS-316-SS-SC-40/80   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, single mode SC ,one 40km port plus one 80Km port 
 EDS-316-MS-SC   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, one multi mode ,one single mode 40Km ,SC  
 EDS-316-MS-SC-T   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, 1 multi mode ,1 single mode 40Km ,SC  with -40  to 75 operating temperature 
 EDS-316-MS-SC-80   Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX port, one multi mode ,one single mode 80Km ,SC  
 MOXA 8 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch 
EDS-308 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, smart relay output alarm
EDS-308-T 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, smart relay output alarm w/-40~75C
EDS-308-M-SC 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm
EDS-308-M-SC-T 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C
EDS-308-S-SC(40km) 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm (40 km)
EDS-308-S-SC-T(40km) 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C (40 km)
EDS-308-S-SC-80 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm (80 km)
EDS-308-S-SC-80-T 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C (80 km)
EDS-308-MM-SC 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2  100BaseFX ports, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm
EDS-308-MM-SC-T 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2  100BaseFX ports, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75 C
EDS-308-MM-ST 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2  100BaseFX ports, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm
EDS-308-MM-ST-T 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2  100BaseFX ports, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75 C
EDS-308-SS-SC 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm
EDS-308-SS-SC-T 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/-40~75 C
EDS-308-SS-SC(40km) 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm (40 km)
EDS-308-SS-SC-T(40km) 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/-40~75 C (40 km)
EDS-308-SS-SC-80 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm (80 km)
EDS-308-SS-SC-80-T 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/-40~75 C (80 km)
MOXA  5 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch 
EDS-305 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, smart relay output alarm
EDS-305-T 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C
EDS-305-M-SC 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm
EDS-305-M-SC-T 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C
EDS-305-S-SC 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm
EDS-305-S-SC-T 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75 C
EDS-305-S-SC-80 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm (80 km)
EDS-305-S-SC-80-T 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75 C (80 km)
EDS-305-M-ST 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm
EDS-305-M-ST-T 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm, w/ -40~75C
 MOXA Entry Level- 8 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch 
EDS-208 Entry Level Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature
EDS-208-M-SC Entry Level Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports,1 100BaseFX port,multi mode SC with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature
EDS-208-M-ST Entry Level Industrial  Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports,1 100BaseFX port,multi mode ST with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature
 MOXA Entry Level- 5 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Switch 
EDS-205 5 10/100BTx Ports, Unmanaged Switch
 MOXA Industrial Wireless Ethernet 
   
AWK-1100 IEEE 802.11b/g Wireless Access Point/Bridge/Client
 ANT-1-O-09   2.4GHz,Omni-directional,9 dBi Antenna ,N-Female connector 
 ANT-1-D-12   2.4GHz,directional,12 dBi Antenna ,N-Female connector 
 CRF- N0117SA-3M   CFD2000 cable,N-Male to RP SMA Male connector,3 meters 
 HA-1002SU   Swivel mounting Kit,seivel range 90 degree horizontal,40  degree vertical  
 Moxa Industrial Media Converter 
IMC-101-M-SC 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through
IMC-101-M-SC-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, multi mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through, w/ -40~75 C
IMC-101-M-ST 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through
IMC-101-M-ST-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, multi mode ST, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through, w/ -40~75 C
IMC-101-S-SC 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through
IMC-101-S-SC-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through, w/ -40~75 C
IMC-101-S-SC-80 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through, (80 km)
IMC-101-S-SC-80-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX, single mode SC, smart relay output alarm, Link-Fault-Pass-Through, w/ -40~75 C (80 km)
IMC-21-M-ST-FL Entry level media converter 10MTx to 10MFL 
IMC-21-M-SC Entry level media converter 10/100MTx to 100MFx with multi mode ,SC connector
IMC-21-M-ST Entry level media converter 10/100MTx to 100MFx with multi mode ,ST connector
IMC-21-S-SC Entry level media converter  10/100MTx to 100MFx with single mode ,SC connector
ME51-M-SC Panel mount media converter 10/100MTx to 100MFx with multi mode ,SC connector
ME51-M-ST Panel mount media converter 10/100MTx to 100MFx with multi mode ,ST connector
ME51-S-SC Panel mount media converter 10/100MTx to 100MFx with single mode ,SC connector
ME61A-S-SC (US/EU/UK)* Panel mount media converter 10/100BaseTx to 100BaseFx single mode fiber converter, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC
ME61B-S-SC (US/EU/UK)* Panel mount media converter 10/100BaseTx to 100BaseFx single mode fiber converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, SC
  * Must purchase ME61A & ME61B as a pair
 Moxa VPort Series 
   
VPort 2110 1 Port Video Server
VPort 2140 4 Ports Video Server
VPort 2310 1 Ports Video Server MPEG 4
Vport 3310 1 Ports DIN Rail Mount Video Server MPEG 4
Vport 3310-T 1 Ports DIN Rail Mount Video Server MPEG 4,-40-75C
 MOXA DVR SOFTWARE for Vport Server 
SoftDVR-PRO SoftDVR PRO version for Vport Server (Only for Vport 2110/2140)
SoftDVR-PRO-V3 SoftDVR PRO version for Vport Server(For Vport 3310)
 MOXA Accessories &  DIN Rail Power Supply 
   
DR-4524 DIN-Rail 45 Watt 24 VDC Power Supply
DR-75-24 DIN-Rail 75 Watt 24 VDC Power Supply
DR-120-24 DIN-Rail 120 Watt 24 VDC Power Supply
 EDS-WK -46   Wall mount kit for EDS Series 
 EDS-WK -32   Wall mount kit for EDS 726 Series 
ADP-SCM-STF-S Adapter SC to ST single mode
ADP-SCM-STF-M Adapter SC to ST multi mode
MOXA Ethernet I/O
 MOXA IO Logik 2000 Series 
   
 ioLogik E2210   Ethernet I/O Server, 24Vdc 12DI,8DO,Modbus/TCP,SNMP,Active I/O Messaging 
 ioLogik E2240   Ethernet I/O Server 8AI,2AO,Modbus/TCP,SNMP,Active I/O Messaging 
 LDP 1602   Easy Vew LCD display kit with 16x2 text and 5 buttons 
 MOXA Network Adapter 
   
NA-4010 Ethernet Network Adapter (Modbus/TCP)
NA-4020 RS485 Network Adapter (Modbus)
NA-4021 RS232 Network Adapter (Modbus)
 MOXA Digital Input 
   
M-1400 4DI, sink, 24VDC, RTB
M-1401 4DI, source, 24VDC, RTB
M-1410 4DI, sink, 48VDC, RTB
M-1411 4DI, source, 48VDC, RTB
M-1450 4DI, 110VAC, RTB
M-1451 4DI, 220VAC, RTB
M-1800 8DI, sink, 24VDC, RTB
M-1801 8DI, source, 24VDC, RTB
M-1600 16DI, sink, 24VDC, 20pin
M-1601 16DI, source, 24VDC, 20pin
 MOXA Digital Output 
   
M-2250 2DO, Triac, 24VDC-230VAC, 2A, RTB
M-2254 2DO, Triac, 12-125VAC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2400 4DO, sink, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2401 4DO, source, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2402 4DO, sink, MOSFET, diag., 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2403 4DO, source, MOSFET, diag., 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2404 4DO, sink, MOSFET, diag., 24VDC, 2.0A, RTB
M-2405 4DO, source, MOSFET, diag., 24VDC, 2.0A, RTB
M-2800 8DO, sink, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2801 8DO, source, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.5A, RTB
M-2600 16DO, sink, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.3A, 20pin
M-2601 16DO, source, MOSFET, 24VDC, 0.3A, 20pin
 MOXA Analog Input 
   
M-3400 4AI, Current, 0~20mA, 12bit, RTB
M-3402 4AI, Current, 4~20mA, 12bit, RTB
M-3410 4AI, Voltage, 0~10V, 12bit, RTB
M-3412 4AI, Voltage, -10~10V, 12bit, RTB
M-3414 4AI, Voltage, 0~5V, single-ended,12bit, RTB
M-3401 4AI, Current, 0~20mA, 14bit, RTB
M-3403 4AI, Current, 4~20mA, 14bit, RTB
M-3411 4AI, Voltage, 0~10V, 14bit, RTB
M-3413 4AI, Voltage, -10~10V, 14bit, RTB
M-3415 4AI, Voltage, 0~5V, single-ended,14bit, RTB
 MOXA Temperature Module 
   
M-6200 2AI, RTD:PT100,JPT100 300Ohm, RTB 
M-6201 2AI, Thermocouple:30mV(1uV/bit), RTB
MOXA  Analog Output 
   
M-4201 2AO, 0~20mA, 12bit, RTB
M-4202 2AO, 4~20mA, 12bit, RTB
M-4210 2AO, Voltage, 0~10V, 12bit, RTB
M-4211 2AO, Voltage, -10~10V, 12bit, RTB
M-4212 2AO, Voltage, 0-5V, 12bit, RTB
 MOXA Accessories 
   
M-7001 System expansion power supply, 1.0A(5Vdc)
M-7002 Field power distributor, 10A(24/48Vdc, 110/220VAC)
M-7803 Potential Distribution, 8ch, Shield signal
M-7804 Potential Distribution, 8ch, 0Vdc
M-7805 Potential Distribution, 8ch, 24Vdc
M-7806 Potential Distribution, 4ch/24Vdc, 4ch/0Vdc
M-8001-PK Removable Terminal Block, 9ea
M-8003-PK Marker (0~9 numbered), White, 100ea
M-8004-PK Marker (Blank), White, 100ea
 MOXA C320Turbo Control Board 
   
C32010T/PCI Control board, PCI bus (max. 4 control boards per system)
C32010T Control board, ISA bus (max. 4 control boards per system)
 MOXA C320Turbo Connection Cable 
C32020T 2 meter DB25-to-DB25, 25-wire cable
C32050T 2 meter DB25-to DB25, Long range extension kit, (if C32050T is purchased, then C32020T is not needed),power adapter included
 MOXA Desktop Module 
C32030T CPU Module with diagnostic LEDs
C32045T 8 port RS-232 extending module, female DB25, 460.8 Kbps
C32047T 8 port RS-232 extending module, female DB25, 460.8 Kbps
C32071T 8 port RS-232 extending module, female DB25, 460.8 Kbps, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
C32061T 8 port RS-422 extending module, female DB25, 460.8 Kbps
C32065T 8 port RS-422 extending module, female DB25, 460.8 Kbps, isolation protection (2 KV)
 MOXA Rackmount Module 
   
C32080T 8 port RS-232 module, built-in RISC CPU, RJ45, 460.8 Kbps, full status display panel, rackmount kit
C32081T 16 port RS-232 module, built-in RISC CPU, RJ45, 460.8 Kbps, full status display panel, rackmount kit
C32082T 8 port RS-232 extensive module, RJ45, 460.8 Kbps, DB37 link cable, rackmount kit
C32083T 16 port RS-232 extensive module, RJ45, 460.8 Kbps, DB37 link cable, rackmount kit
 MOXA Intelligent 4-port PCI 
CP-204J 4 port intelligent RS-232 board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, RJ45
 MOXA Intelligent 8-port PCI/ISA 
C218Turbo/PCI 8 port intelligent async board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps (requires interface option) 
C218Turbo 8 port intelligent async board, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps (requires interface option)
MOXA  Smartio 8-port PCI/U.PCI/ISA/PCI Express 
C168H/PCI 8 port async board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, (requires interface option)
CP-168U-V2 8 port async board,Universal PCI bus,921.6kbps
C168H 8 port async board, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps, (requires interface option)
C168HS 8 port async board, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps, (requires interface option), surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CP-118U 8 port async board, PCI bus, RS232/422/485 Three-in-One (requires interface option)
 CP-118EL   8 port RS-232/422/485 async board, PCI Express bus, Low-Profile, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection 
 CP-168EL   8 port RS-232 async board, PCI Express bus, Low-Profile, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection 
MOXA 8-port Connection Box
OPT 8A 8 port RS-232 connection box, female DB25
OPT 8B 8 port RS-232 connection box, male DB25
OPT 8S 8 port RS-232 connection box, female DB25, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
OPT8-M9 DB62 male to 8-port DB9 male RS-232 connection box
OPT 8F 8 port RS-422 connection box, female DB25, isolation protection (500V), power adpater included
OPT 8Z 8 port RS-422 connection box, female DB25, power adpater included
OPT 8K 8 port RS-422/RS-485 connection box, female DB25, power adapter included
OPT8-RJ45 DB62 male to 8-port RJ45 RS-232 connection box
 OPT 8I    8 port RS-422/RS-485 connection box, female DB25, power adapter included, 2KV Optical Isolation Protection 
 CBL-M68M25*8-100(Opt 8C+)   SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection cable 
 CBL-M68M9*8-100(Opt 8D+)   SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB9 male connection cable 
 Opt 8A+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-232 connection box, female DB25 
 Opt 8B+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-232 connection box, male DB25 
 Opt 8S+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-232 connection box, female DB25, surge protection (25 KV ESD) 
 Opt8-M9+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, DB62 male to 8-port DB9 male RS-232 connection box 
 Opt 8F+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-422 connection box, female DB25, isolation protection (500V), power adapter included  
 Opt 8Z+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-422 connection box, female DB25, power adapter included 
 Opt 8K+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-422/RS-485 connection box, female DB25, power adapter included 
 Opt8I+   SCSI VHDCI 68 to DB62, 8 port RS-422/RS-485 connection box, female DB25, power adapter included, 2KV Optical Isolation Protection 
 MOXA 8-port Connection Cable 
CBL-M62M25*8-100(OPT8C) 8 port RS-232 octopus cable, male DB25
CBL-M62M9*8-100(OPT8D) 8 port RS-232 octopus cable, male DB9
 MOXA Non-intelligent PCI 
 2Ports Card 
CP-102U 2 port RS-232 board, PCI bus, 230.4 Kbps, 15KV ESD surge protection
CP-102UL 2 port RS-232 board, PCI bus, 230.4 Kbps, 15 KV ESD surge protection , Low Profile
CP-132 2 port RS-422/485 board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps male DB9
CP-132S 2 port RS-422/485 board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps male DB9, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CP-132I 2 port RS-422/485 board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps male DB9, isolation protection (2 KV)
CP-132IS 2 port RS-422/485 board, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps male DB9, isolation protection (2 KV) and surge protection (25 KV ESD) 
 4Ports Card - RS232 Only 
C104H/PCI-DB9 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps
C104H/PCI-DB25 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps
C104HS/PCI-DB9 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, surge protection (25KV ESD)
C104HS/PCI-DB25 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, surge protection (25KV ESD)
4Ports Card - RS232, 422 or 485
CP-114-DB9 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps 
CP-114-DB25 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps 
CP-114I-DB9 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, isolation protection (2 KV)
CP-114I-DB25 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, isolation protection (2 KV)
CP-114S-DB9 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CP-114S-DB25 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CP-114IS-DB9 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, ,  isolation protection (2 KV) and surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CP-114IS-DB25 4 port RS-232, RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, PCI bus, 921.6 Kbps, ,  isolation protection (2 KV) and surge protection (25 KV ESD)
 MOXA Non-intelligent Universal PCI/PCI Express 
 2Ports Card 
CP-132U-I-DB9-V2 2 port RW-422/485 board (cable included)*,Universal PCI bus ,230.4Kbps male DB25,isolation protection (2KV) and embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-132UL-DB9-V2 2 port RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, Universal PCI bus, Low Profile, 230.4 Kbps male DB25, embedded surge protection 16 KV ESD
 4Pors Card - RS232 
CP-104UL-DB9-V2 4 port RS-232 board (DB9 Male Cable include)*,Universal PCI bus ,Low-Profile,230.4Kbps male DB44,embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-104UL-DB25-V2 4 port RS-232 board (DB25 Male Cable include)*,Universal PCI bus ,Low-Profile,230.4Kbps male DB44,embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-104JU-V2 4 port RS-232 board, Universal PCI bus, 230.4 Kbps, RJ45, embedded surge protection 16 KV ESD w/o cable
 CP-104EL-DB9   4 port RS-232 board (DB9 male cable included)*, Universal PCI bus, Low-Profile, 921.6 Kbps, male DB44, 15 KV ESD protection 
 CP-104EL-DB25   4 port RS-232 board (DB25 male cable included)*, Universal PCI bus, Low-Profile, 921.6 Kbps, male DB44, 15 KV ESD protection 
 4Pors Card - RS422/485 
CP-134U-DB9-V2 4 port RW-422/485 board (cable included)*,Universal PCI bus  ,230.4Kbps male DB44,embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-134U-DB25-V2 4 port RW-422/485 board (cable included)*,Universal PCI bus , ,230.4Kbps male DB44,embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-134U-I-DB9-V2 4 port RW-422/485 board (cable included)*,Universal PCI bus , ,230.4Kbps male DB44,isolation protection (2KV) and embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
CP-134U-I-DB25-V2 4 port RW-422/485 board (cable included)*,Universal PCI bus  ,230.4Kbps male DB44,isolation protection (2KV) and embedded surge protection 16KV ESD
 MOXA Non-intelligent ISA 
 2Ports Card - RS422 / 485 Only 
CI-132 2 port RS-422/485 board, 921.6 Kbps, male DB9 
CI-132I 2 port RS-422/485 board, 921.6 Kbps, male DB9, isolation protection (2 KV)
CI-132IS 2 port RS-422/485 board, 921.6 Kbps, male DB9, isolation protection (2 KV) and surge protection (25 KV ESD) 
 4Ports Card - RS232 Only 
C104H 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps
C104HS 4 port RS-232 board (cable included)*, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps, surge protection (25 KV ESD)
CI-104J 4 port RS-232 board for POS system, ISA bus, 921.6 Kbps, RJ45
 4Ports Card - RS422 / 485 Only 
CI-134 4 port RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, 921.6 Kbps 
CI-134I 4 port RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, 921.6 Kbps, isolation protection (2 KV) 
CI-134IS 4 port RS-422/485 board (cable included)*, 921.6 Kbps, isolation protection (2 KV) and surge protection (25 KV ESD)
 PC104 Module 
 CA-104   4-port RS-232 PC/104 Module 
 CA-132   2-port RS-422/485 PC/104 Module 
 CA-132I   2-port RS-422/485 PC/104 Module with Isolation 
 MOXA 4-port Connect Box 
Opt4-M9A DB37 male to 4-port DB9 male RS-232 connection box for 4-port ISA/PCI board
Opt4-M9B DB44 male to 4-port DB9 male RS-232 connection box for 4-port UPCI board
Opt4-RJ45A DB37 male to 4-port RJ-45 RS-232 connection box for 4-port ISA/PCI board
Opt4-RJ45B DB44 male to 4-port RJ-45 RS-232 connection box for 4-port UPCI board
 MOXA 4-port Connect cable  
CBL-M37M25x4-30(Opt4C) 4 port male DB37 to male DB25 conncetion cable, 30cm
CBL-M37M9x4-30(Opt4D) 4 port male DB37 to male DB9 conncetion cable, 30cm
CBL-F44M25x4-50(Opt4E) 4 port fmale DB44 to male DB25 conncetion cable, 50cm(CT-114I only)
CBL-M25M9x2-50 2 port male DB25 to male DB9 conncetion cable, 50cm(CP-132UL/CP132U-I only)
CBL-M44M25x4-50 4 port male DB44 to male DB25 conncetion cable, 50cm(CP-104UL/CP-134U/CP-134U-I only)
CBL-M44M9x4-50 4 port male DB44 to male DB9 conncetion cable, 50cm (CP-104UL/CP-134U/CP-134U-I only)
MOXA 8-pin RJ45 serial cable
CBL-RJ45M9-150 150 cm 8-pin RJ45 to male DB9 RS-232 (DTE) cable for NP5600, NP5210, CP104JU
CBL-RJ45F9-150 150 cm 8-pin RJ45 to female DB9 RS-232 (DCE) cable for NP5600, NP5210, CP104JU
CBL-RJ45M25-150 150 cm 8-pin RJ45 to male DB25 RS-232 (DTE) cable for NP5600, NP5210, CP104JU
CBL-RJ45F25-150 150 cm 8-pin RJ45 to female DB25 RS-232 (DCE) cable for NP5600, NP5210, CP104JU
 MOXA Serial Interface Converter  
   
 A60   RS-232 surge protector (25 KV ESD) 
 A52-DB9 (No Power Adaptor)   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB9 cable 
 A52/110V-DB9   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB9 cable, 110V Power adaptor 
 A52/230V-DB9   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB9 cable, 230V Power adaptor 
 A52-DB25(No Power Adaptor)   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB25 cable 
 A52/110V-DB25   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB25 cable, 110V Power adaptor 
 A52/230V-DB25   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD) w/DB25 cable, 230V Power adaptor 
 A53-DB9 (No Power Adaptor)   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB9 cable 
 A53/110V-DB9   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB9 cable, 110V Power Adaptor 
 A53/230V-DB9   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB9 cable, 230V Power Adaptor 
 A53-DB25 (No Power Adaptor)   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB25 cable 
 A53/110V-DB25    RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB25 cable, 110V Power Adaptor 
 A53/230V-DB25   RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter with RS-485 ADDC; surge protection (25 KV ESD), isolation protection (2 KV), DB25 cable, 230V Power Adaptor 
 TCC-80   Serial Port Powerd RS-232 to TS-485 Converter w/ 15 KV ESD Surge Protection 
 TCC-82   Serial Port Powerd RS-232 Isolator w/ 4 KV Isolation and 15 KV ESD Surge Protection 
 MOXA Din-Rail Mountable Serial Interface Converter 
TCC-100 Din-Rail Mountable RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter ,Embedded surge protection (16KV ESD)
TCC-100I Din-Rail Mountable RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter ,Embedded surge protection (16KV ESD) , with Isolation Protection (2KV)
 MOXA Serial ~ Fiber Media Converter 
TCF-140-M RS-232 to ST Fiber Converter, multi mode
TCF-141-M RS-422/485 to ST Fiber Converter, multi mode
TCF-141-S RS-422/485 to ST Fiber Converter, single mode
TCF-142-M RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Multi mode Optic Converter
TCF-142-S RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Single mode Optic Converter
MOXA Wide Temperature Media Converter
   
 TCF-142-M-T   RS-232/422/485 to ST Fiber Converter, multi mode, up to 2 Km,fiber ring, -40~75℃ * 
 TCF-142-S-T   RS-232/422/485 to ST Fiber Converter, single mode, up to 20 Km,fiber ring, -40~75℃ * 
 MOXA Repeater 
TCC-120 Din-Rail Mountable RS-422/485 Repeater, embedded surge protection (16 KV ESD)
TCC-120I Din-Rail Mountable RS-422/485 Repeater, embedded surge protection (16 KV ESD), with Isolation
 MOXA Wiring Terminal 
TB-F9 DIN Rail mountable Wiring Terminal w/DB9 Female connector 
TB-F25 DIN Rail mountable Wiring Terminal w/DB25 Female connector 
TB-M9 DIN Rail mountable Wiring Terminal w/DB9 male connector 
TB-M25 DIN Rail mountable Wiring Terminal w/DB25 male connector 
MOXA  Accesories 
   
CN200XX(20/40/60/70) RJ45 to DB9/25 Cable Series
NP211XX (01/02/03) DB25 to DB9 Cable Series
PA110/N-Lite Power Adaptor for DE-304, NPort 5400 Series, 110VAC
PA110/DE-311 Power Adaptor for DE-211/311,  NPort 5200 Series, 110VAC
PA230/N-Lite Power Adaptor for DE-304, NPort 5400 Series, 110VAC
PA230/DE-311 Power Adaptor for DE-211/311,  NPort 5200 Series, 110VAC
DIN-Rail-KIT DIN Rail Mounting Kit (35mm)        
MINIADAPTER-311 DB9M to DB9M mini adapter, for DE-311
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCSC-1M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to SC connector, 1 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCSC-3M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to SC connector, 3 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCSC-5M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to SC connector, 5 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCSC-10M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to SC connector, 10 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-STST-1M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, ST to ST connector, 1 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-STST-3M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, ST to ST connector, 3 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-STST-5M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, ST to ST connector, 5 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-STST-10M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, ST to ST connector, 10 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCST-1M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to ST connector, 1 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCST-3M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to ST connector, 3 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCST-5M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to ST connector, 5 meter 
 PA-MM(62.5)-SCST-10M   Optical Fiber Patch Cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron, SC to ST connector, 10 meter 
MOXA Modbus/TCP to Serial Comm. Gateway
   
 NPort 6110   1 Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway 
 MOXA USB-Serial Hub 
   
 NPort  U1110   USB to 1-port RS-232 Serial Hub 
 NPort 1220   USB to 2-port RS-422/485 Serial Hub 
 NPort 1220I   USB to 2-port RS-422/485 Serial Hub w/ Isolation 
 NPort 1240   USB to 4-port RS-232 Serial Hub 
 UPort 1410   USB to 4-port RS-232 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection 
 UPort 1450   USB to 4-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection, mini DB9F-to-TB 
 UPort 1610-8   USB to 8-port RS-232 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection 
 UPort 1650-8   USB to 8-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection, mini DB9F-to-TB 
 UPort 1610-16   USB to 16-port RS-232 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection 
 UPort 1650-16   USB to 16-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Hub, USB 2.0 hi-speed, 921.6Kbps, 15KV ESD Protection, mini DB9F-to-TB 
MOXA
   
 Network Enabler - RS232 - Stand Alone - RJ45 
NE-4110S RS232 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/RJ45
NE-4110S-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4110S-CMD RS232 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/RJ45, CMD Software
 Network Enabler - RS422 / 485 - Stand Alone - RJ45 
NE-4110A RS422/485 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/RJ45
NE-4110A-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4110A-CMD RS422/485 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/RJ45, CMD Software
 Network Enabler - RS232 - Stand Alone - Pin Header 
NE-4120S RS232 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/Pin Array
NE-4120S-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4120S-CMD RS232 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/Pin Array, CMD Software
 Network Enabler - RS422 / 485 - Stand Alone - Pin Header 
NE-4120A RS422/485 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/Pin Array
NE-4120A-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4120A-CMD RS422/485 to 10/100BT Network Enabler Stand Alone module, w/Pin Array, CMD Software
MOXA Embedded/OEM Products
   
DE-311M 1 port RS-232 embedded module, 10/100M Ethernet, RJ-45, 5Vdc-in
DE-311M-EV 1 port RS-232 embedded module evaluation kit(PDNJ), 110V or 230V
 Programmable Communication Gateway 
NPort 4511-ST 1 Port RS-232/422/485 Programmable Communication Gateway Starter Kite including 1 SDK 
NPort 4511 1 Port RS-232/422/485 Programmable Communication Gateway bulk unit with switching power adaptor 
NPort 4511-B 1 Port RS-232/422/485 Programmable Communication Gateway RAW Board
   
 2 Ports NPort Server - Programmable Version 
NPort-5210-P 2Ports device server, 10/100BTx, RS232 - Programmable Version (Production Units)
NPort-5210-ST Nport 5210 Programmable Version Starter Kit 
NPort-5230-P 2Ports device server, 10/100BTx, 1*RS232, 1*RS422/485 - Programmable Version (Production Units)
NPort-5230-ST Nport-5230 Programmable Version Starter Kit
 Network Enabler - RS232 - TTL Drop In 
NE-4000T Serial (TTL) to 10Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package
NE-4000T-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4000T-RC Serial (TTL) to 10Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package, Real Com Mode
NE-4000T-TC Serial (TTL) to 10Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package, TCP Mode
NE-4000T-UD Serial (TTL) to 10Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package, UDP Mode
NE-4100T Serial (TTL) to 10/100Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package
NE-4100T-ST Starter Kit for NE-4000T
NE-4100T-CMD Serial (TTL) to 10/100Mbps Ethernet Network Enabler module, DIL package - w/CMD Software
NE-4100T-P NE-4100T Programmable Version
NE-4100T-P-ST NE-4100T Programmable Version Starter Kit
NE-4110S-P NE-4110S Programmable Version 
NE-4110S-P-ST NE-4110S Programmable Version Starter Kit
NE-4110A-P NE-4110A Programmable Version
NE-4110A-P-ST NE-4110A Programmable Version Starter Kit
NE-4120S-P NE-4120S Programmable Version
NE-4120S-P-ST NE-4120S Programmable Version - Starter Kit
NE-4120A-P NE-4120A Programmable Version
NE-4120A-P-ST NE-4120A Programmable Version - STARTER KIT
 Universal Communicator 
UC-7420-LX 8 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb Linux,,2*LAN, w/2*USB/CF/PCMCIA Slot
 UC-7420-CE         9 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb CE,,2*LAN, w/2*USB/CF/PCMCIA Slot 
UC-7410-LX 8 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb Linux,,2*LAN, 
 UC-7410-CE         8 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb CE,,2*LAN,  
UC-7408-LX 8 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb Linux,,2*LAN, w/8 DIO
 UC-7408-CE         8 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb CE,,2*LAN, w/8 DIO 
UC-7402-LX    2 Ethenet Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb Linux,,2*LAN; w/PCMCIA/CF/Wireless LAN
UC-7110-LX 2 Ports Universal Communicator w/Emb Linux, 2*LAN
 UC-7110-LX V3       Mini RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 2 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, μClinux OS 
 UC-7110-LX V3-T       Mini RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 2 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, μClinux OS, Wide Temperature 
 UC-7112-LX          Mini RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 2 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, SD, μClinux OS 
 Think Core IA 
 IA-240-LX     RISC-based Industrial Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 4 Serial Ports, 4 DI Channels, 4 DO Channels, Dual Ethernet, SD, Linux OS 
 IA-240-T-LX   RISC-based Industrial Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 4 Serial Ports, 4 DI Channels, 4 DO Channels, Dual Ethernet, SD, Linux OS, Wide Temperature 
 IA-241-LX       RISC-based Industrial Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 4 Serial Ports, 4 DI Channels, 4 DO Channels, Dual Ethernet, PCMCIA, SD, Linux OS 
 IA-241-T-LX    RISC-based Industrial Ready-to-Run Embedded Computer with 4 Serial Ports, 4 DI Channels, 4 DO Channels, Dual Ethernet, PCMCIA, SD, Linux OS, Wide Temperature 
 Think Core DA 
 DA-660-8-CE         RISC-based 19-inch Rack-mounted Data Acquisition Computer with 8 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, WinCE 5.0 
 DA-660-8-LX    RISC-based 19-inch Rack-mounted Data Acquisition Computer with 8 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, Linux OS 
 DA-660-16-CE       RISC-based 19-inch Rack-mounted Data Acquisition Computer with 16 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, WinCE 5.0  
 DA-660-16-LX    RISC-based 19-inch Rack-mounted Data Acquisition Computer with 16 Serial Ports, Dual Ethernet, Linux OS 

IP Communications for RTU

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832