Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

    

JUNIPER ROUTERS SWITCHES AND MODULES
1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
Get-A-Quote

JUNIPER NETWORKS ROUTERS

Manufacturer

Model Number

Description

Juniper Networks

M10BASE-AC

8-Slot Chassis, RE-333-768, (2) Built-In FPC's, Cooling, Midplane, (1) AC Power Supply, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, Forwarding Engine Board w / Internet Processor II, 8MB SSRAM

Juniper Networks

M10BASE-AC-E

8-Slot Chassis, RE-333-768, (2) Built-In FPC's, Cooling, Midplane, (1) AC Power Supply, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, Forwarding Engine Board w / Internet Processor II, 8MB SSRAM

Juniper Networks

M10BASE-DC

8-Slot Chassis, RE-333-768, (2) Built-In FPC's, Cooling, Midplane, (1) DC Power Supply, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, Forwarding Engine Board w / Internet Processor II, 8MB SSRAM

Juniper Networks

M10BASE-DC-E

8-Slot Chassis, RE-333-768, (2) Built-In FPC's, Cooling, Midplane, (1) DC Power Supply, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, Forwarding Engine Board w / Internet Processor II, 8MB SSRAM

Juniper Networks

M10iBASE-AC

M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC Slot Chassis, cooling, midplane, (2) AC Power Supplies, (1) Forwarding Engine, (1) Routing Engine, JUNOS and (2) Chassis Managers

Juniper Networks

M10iBASE-DC

M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC Slot Chassis, cooling, midplane, (2) DC Power Supplies, (1) Forwarding Engine, (1) Routing Engine, JUNOS and (2) Chassis Managers

Juniper Networks

M160

Internet Backbone Router, 160 Mpps, 160+ Gb/s throughput, Support 10GB/s OC-192c/STM-64 circuits

Juniper Networks

M5BASE-AC

M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, (1) built-in FPC, cooling, midplane, (1) AC Power Supply, Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II, 8 MB SSRAM)

Juniper Networks

M5BASE-AC-E

M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis: (1) Built-in Enhanced FPC, Cooling, Midplane, (1) AC Power Supply, Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II, ASIC, 8MB SSRAM

Juniper Networks

M5BASE-DC

M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, (1) built-in FPC, cooling, midplane, (1) DC Power Supply, Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II, 8 MB SSRAM)

Juniper Networks

M7iBASE-AC-2FETX

M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, (2) built-in FETH Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, (1) AC Power Supply, (1) Forwarding Engine, (1) Routing Engine, JUNOS


JUNIPER NETWORKS SWITCHES
1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
Get-A-Quote

Manufacturer

Model Number

Description

Juniper Networks

CHAS-MP-M10-S

M10 Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface)

Juniper Networks

CHAS-MP-M5-S

M5 Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface)

Juniper Networks

M20BASE-DC

M20 Base Unit: 4-slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, Routing Engine (768-MB DRAM, 80-MB flash drive, 6.4-GB hard disk drive, 110-MB flash PC card), 2 DC power supplies

Juniper Networks

M20-DC

M20-DC, Base Chassis, Midplane, DC Power

Juniper Networks

M40-AC

M40-AC, 8-Slot Internet Backbone Router, Route Engine w/ (256MB, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, 120MB LS Drive), Dual AC Power

Juniper Networks

M40-B-AC

M40 Base Unit: 8-slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, Routing Engine (256-MB DRAM, 80-MB flash drive, 6.4-GB hard disk drive, 120-MB LS-120 drive), 2 AC power supplies

Juniper Networks

M40BASE-AC

M40-AC, 8-Slot Internet Backbone Router, Route Engine w / 768MB, 80MB Flash Drive, 6.4GB HDD, 120MB LS Drive, Dual AC Power

Juniper Networks

M40-B-DC

M40 Base Unit: 8-slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, Routing Engine (256-MB DRAM, 80-MB flash drive, 6.4-GB hard disk drive, 120-MB LS-120 drive), 2 DC power supplies

Juniper Networks

M40-DC

M40 Base Unit, DC Power

Juniper Networks

M5BASE-DC-E

M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, (1) built-in FPC, cooling, midplane, 1 DC power supply, Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II, ASIC, 8 MB SSRAM

 

 JUNIPER NETWORKS MODULES
1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
Get-A-Quote

Manufacturer

Model Number

Description

Juniper Networks

CIP-M160-S

M160: Connector Interface Panel Spare

Juniper Networks

EX3-SRP-MOD

ERX-310 SRP Module - SRP module for the ERX-310, used with EX3-BS310AC-SYS and EX3-BS310DC-SYS systems and requires EX3-SRP-IOA

Juniper Networks

FEB-M10-S

M10 Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II)

Juniper Networks

FEB-M5-S

M5 Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II)

Juniper Networks

FEB-M7i-SVCS-BB

M7i Forwarding Engine w/ built-in Adaptive Services Module

Juniper Networks

I-1OC48-SON-SMIR-E

M20/M40: Enhanced PIC, 1-Port OC48 SDH (SMIR) (SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 Interface (PIC plus FPC), Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Module

Juniper Networks

I-1OC48-SON-SMLR-E

M20/M40: Enhanced PIC, 1-Port OC48 SDH (SMLR) (SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 Interface (PIC plus FPC), Single-Mode Long Reach Mod.

Juniper Networks

I-1OC48-SON-SMSR

M20/M40: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16▀ Interface (PIC plus FPC), Single-Mode Short Reach

Juniper Networks

I-1OC48-SON-SMSR-E

M20/M40: 1-Port Enhanced SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 Interface (PIC plus FPC), Single-Mode Short Reach Mod.

Juniper Networks

I-4GE-SX

M20/M40: 4-Port, Quad-Wide, Gigabit Ethernet Interface (PIC plus FPC), SX Optics

Juniper Networks

IB-OC192-SON-LR-E

M160: 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 SONET/SDH Interface, Single-Mode, Long Reach

Juniper Networks

IB-OC192-SON-VSR-E

M160: 1-Port Very Short Reach 2, OC-192c/STM-64 Module

Juniper Networks

IB-XGE-LR-E

M160: 1-Port 10GB LR Ethernet Mod.

Juniper Networks

M160-FPC1

M160: Flexible PIC Concentrator

Juniper Networks

M160-FPC2

M160: High-Bandwidth Flexible PIC Concentrator

Juniper Networks

M160-FPC2-E

M160: Enhanced, High-Bandwidth Flexible PIC Concentrator

Juniper Networks

M40e-FPC1

M40e: Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentator (for Type 1 PICs)

Juniper Networks

P-10CHE1-RJ48

M20/M40: 10-Port Channelized E1 PIC, 120- RJ-48 connectors

Juniper Networks

P-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP

10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, RJ48

Juniper Networks

P-12FE-TX

M20/M40: 12-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX Interface

Juniper Networks

P-1CHOC12-DS3-SMIR

M20/M40: 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS-3 PIC (12 DS-3 Channels) Single Mode, Intermediate Reach Optics

Juniper Networks

P-1CHSTM1-E1-SMIR

M20/M40: 1-Port Channelized STM-1 to E1 SMIR PIC(63 E1 Channels per Port)

Juniper Networks

P-1CHSTM1-SMIR

M20/M40: 1-Port Channelized STM-1 to E1, (63) E1 Channels per Port, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

P-1GE-LH

M20/M40 PIC: 1-Port GETH PIC, Long-Haul Optics

Juniper Networks

P-1GE-LX

M20/M40 PIC: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet, LX Optics

Juniper Networks

P-1GE-LX-B

M20/M40: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics

Juniper Networks

P-1GE-SX

M20/M40: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet, SX Optics,Circuit Cross-Connect for VLANs support

Juniper Networks

P-1GE-SX-B

M20/M40: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics,Circuit Cross-Connect for VLANs support

Juniper Networks

P-1OC12-ATM2-MM

M20/M40/40e: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR

M20/M40/40e: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-1OC12-ATM-MM

M20/M40: 1-Port OC12 ATM (MM) OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode Module

Juniper Networks

P-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

1-Port ATM OC-12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

P-1OC12-SON-SMIR

M20/40: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

P-2MCDS3

M20/M40: 2-Port Multichannel DS-3 PIC

Juniper Networks

P-2OC3-ATM2-MM

M20/M40: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR

M20/M40/40e: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-2OC3-ATM-MM

M20/40: 2-Port ATM OC-3/STM1 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-2OC3-ATM-SMIR

M20/40: 2-Port ATM OC-3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

P-2OC3-ATM-SMIR-B

M20/M40: 2-Port OC3 ATM (SMIR) OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach Module

Juniper Networks

P-4CHDS3

M20/40: 4-Port Channelized DS3 PIC Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-4DS3

M20/40: 4-Port DS-3 PIC Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-4DS3-ATM

M40/M20: 4-Port ATM DS3 PIC

Juniper Networks

P-4DS3-ATM2

M20/40: 4-Port DS3 ATM2 PIC (with cable)

Juniper Networks

P-4E1-COAX

M20/M40/40e: 4-Port E1 PIC 75ohm BNC Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-4E1-RJ48

M20/M40/40e: 4-Port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors)

Juniper Networks

P-4E3

M20/M40: 4-Port E3 PIC

Juniper Networks

P-4E3-ATM

M20/M40: 4-Port ATM E3 PIC

Juniper Networks

P-4FE-TX

M20/M40: 4-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX Interface, RJ45

Juniper Networks

P-4GE-SX

M20/M40: 4-Port 1000Base-SX Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-4OC3-SON-MM

M20/M40: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

P-4OC3-SON-SMIR

M20/M40: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

P-4T1-RJ48

M20/M40 4-Port T1 PIC, (120ohm, RJ48 Connectors)

Juniper Networks

PB-10CHE1-RJ48

M40e/160: 10-Port Channelized E1 Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP

10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, RJ48

Juniper Networks

PB-12FE-TX

12-Port 10/100 TX Ethernet PIC Includes 3-meter RJ21 cable (Choice of MDI or MDI-X pinout) for use with RJ45 patch panel

Juniper Networks

PB-1CHOC12DS3-SMIR

M160: 1-Port channelised OC-12 to DS3 PIC, SingleMode IR, for M160-FPC1

Juniper Networks

PB-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP

1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, SM, IR

Juniper Networks

PB-1CHSTM1-E1-SMIR

M160: Channelized STM-1 to E1, 1-Port SMIR (63 E1 Channels per Port)

Juniper Networks

PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR

M160: 1-Port Channelized STM1 to E1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP

1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, SM, IR

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-LH

M160: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, Long-Haul Optics

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-LX

M160: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (Non-B)

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-LX-B

M160: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-SFP-QPP

1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Services PIC with QPP (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, and SFP-1GE-LH)

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-SX

M160: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics (Non-B)

Juniper Networks

PB-1GE-SX-B

1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-ATM2-MM

M40e/M160: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR

M40e/M160: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-ATM-MM

M160: 1-Port ATM OC-12/STM4 PIC, Multimode (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

M160: 1-Port ATM OC-12/STM4 PIC, SM IR (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-SON-MM

M160: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC12/STM-4 PIC, Multi-Mode (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR

M160: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, SM, IR (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC48-SON-SFP

1-Port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR)

Juniper Networks

PB-1OC48-SON-SMLR

M40e/M160: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 PIC, SM LR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-2EIA530

2-Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)

Juniper Networks

PB-2GE-LX

M160: 2-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-2GE-LX-B

M160: 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-2GE-SFP-QPP

2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Services PIC with QPP (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, and SFP-1GE-LH)

Juniper Networks

PB-2GE-SX

M160: 2-Port GETH PIC, SX Optics for M160-FPC2

Juniper Networks

PB-2MCDS3

M40e/160: 2-port Multichannel DS3, (28) T1 (channels per port)

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM

M40e,/M160/T320/T640: 2-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC12-ATM2-SMIR

M40e/M160/T320/T640: 2-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM

M40e/M160: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR

M40/160/T320: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC3-ATM-MM

M160 2-Port ATM OC3/STM-1 PIC, MultiMode for M160-FPC1

Juniper Networks

PB-2OC3-ATM-SMIR

2-port ATM OC-3/STM1 PIC, SM, IR (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-48FE-TX

48-Port 10/100 TX Ethernet PIC for M160-FPC2

Juniper Networks

PB-4CHDS3

4-port Channelized DS3 PIC (ships with cables) (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4CHDS3-QPP

4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, BNC

Juniper Networks

PB-4DS3

M40e/M160: 4-Port DS-3 PIC Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-4DS3-ATM

M40e/M160: 4-Port ATM DS3 PIC w / Cables

Juniper Networks

PB-4DS3-ATM2

4-Port DS3 ATM2 PIC with cable

Juniper Networks

PB-4E1-COAX

M40e/M160: 4-Port E1 PIC 75ohm BNC Mod. (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4E1-RJ48

M40e/M160: 4-Port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4E3

M40e/M160: 4-Port E3 PIC (with cables) (for M160 FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4E3-ATM

M160 4-Port ATM E3 PIC w / Cables

Juniper Networks

PB-4E3-ATM2

4-Port E3 ATM2 PIC with cable

Juniper Networks

PB-4E3-QPP

4-Port E3 PIC with QPP

Juniper Networks

PB-4FE-TX

4-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector (for M160 FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4GE-SX

M160: 4-Port GETH PIC, SX Mod.

   JUNIPER NETWORKS MODULES CONTINUED
1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
Get-A-Quote

Juniper Networks

PB-4OC12-SON-MM

4 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-4OC12-SON-SMIR

4 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, SM, IR (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-4OC3-SON-MM

4-port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, Multimode (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-4OC3-SON-SMIR

M160: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC3/STM-1 PIC, SingleMode IR, for M160-FPC1

Juniper Networks

PB-4T1-RJ48

M40e/M160: 4-Port T1 PIC,(120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) (for M160-FPC1)

Juniper Networks

PB-8FE-FX

8-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MM

Juniper Networks

PB-AS

Adaptive Services PIC

Juniper Networks

PB-ES-800

M40e/160: ES for M40e and M160 routers

Juniper Networks

PB-LS-128

Link Services PIC, 128 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PB-LS-32

Link Services PIC, 32 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PB-LS-4

Link Services PIC, 4 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PB-OC12-ATM-SMIR 

M40e/M160: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, SM, IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-OC48-SON-SMSR

M160: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 PIC, SM SR (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-PM

M40e/M160: Passive Monitoring Mod.

Juniper Networks

PB-PM2

Monitoring Services II PIC

Juniper Networks

PB-TUNNEL

Tunnel Services PIC (for M160-FPC2)

Juniper Networks

PB-TUNNEL-1

M40e: OC-12/STM-4 Tunneling Bandwidth Mod.

Juniper Networks

PC-1OC192-SON-VSR

T320/640: 1-Port Very Short Reach OC-192c/STM-64 Mod.

Juniper Networks

PC-1XGE-LR

T320/T640: 1-Port 10GB LR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PC-TUNNEL

T320/T640: OC-192/STM-64 Tunneling Bandwidth Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-10CHE1-RJ48

M5/M10: 10-Port Channelized E1 PIC, 120- RJ-48 connectors

Juniper Networks

PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP

10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, RJ48

Juniper Networks

PE-12FE-TX

M5/M10: 12-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface

Juniper Networks

PE-1CHOC12DS3-SMIR

1-Port Channelized OC-12 (SONET) to DS-3 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP

1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, SM, IR

Juniper Networks

PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR

M5/M10: 1-Port Channelized STM1 to E1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP

1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, SM, IR

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-LH

M5/M10: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, Long-haul optics

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-LX

M5/M10: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics w / PIC ejector (Non-B)

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-LX-B

M5/M10 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-SFP-QPP

1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Services PIC with QPP (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, and SFP-1GE-LH)

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-SX

M5/M10: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-1GE-SX-B

M5/10: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics

Juniper Networks

PE-1MCDS3

M5/M10: 1-Port Multichannel DS-3 PIC

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM

M5/M10: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR

M5/M10: 1-Port ATM2 OC-12/STM-4 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-ATM-MM

M5/M10: 1-Port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-ATM-SMIR

M5/M10: 1-Port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-SON-MM

M5/M10: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC12-SON-SMIR

M5/M10: 1 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector--

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC48-SON-SMLR

M5/M10: 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC, Single-Mode, Long Reach

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC48-SON-SMS

M5/M10: 1-Port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16▀ PIC, Single-Mode Short Reach with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR

1-Port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, Single-Mode Short Reach with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-20C3-ATM-SMIR

M5/M10: 2-Port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-2CHDS3

M5/M10: 2-Port Channelized DS3 PIC w / PIC ejector & cables

Juniper Networks

PE-2DS3

M5/M10: 2-Port DS3 PIC w / PIC Ejector & Cables

Juniper Networks

PE-2E3

M5/M10: 2-Port E3 PIC w / PIC Ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-2E3-ATM2

2-Port E3 ATM2 PIC with cable

Juniper Networks

PE-2EIA530

2-Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)

Juniper Networks

PE-2MCDS3

M5/M10: 2-Port Multichannel DS-3 PIC

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-ATM2-MM

M5/M10: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 MMF Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR

M5/M10: 2-Port ATM2 OC-3/STM-1 SMF IR Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-ATM-MM

M5/M10: 2-Port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR

M5/M10: 2-Port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-SON-MM

M5/M10: 2-Port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR

M5/M10: 2-Port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4CHDS3

M5/M10: Channelized DS3 PIC w / PIC Ejector & cables

Juniper Networks

PE-4CHDS3-QPP

4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 Services PIC with QPP, BNC

Juniper Networks

PE-4DS3

M5/M10: 4-Port DS3 PIC w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4DS3-ATM

M5/M10: 4-Port DS3 PIC w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4DS3-ATM2

4-Port DS3 ATM2 PIC with cable

Juniper Networks

PE-4E1-COAX

M5/M10: 4-Port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4E1-RJ48

M5/M10: 4-Port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4E3

M5/M10: 4-Port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4E3-ATM

M5/M10: 4-Port E3 PIC Module

Juniper Networks

PE-4E3-QPP

4-Port E3 PIC with QPP

Juniper Networks

PE-4FE-TX

M5/M10: 4-Port Fast Ethernet PIC TX RJ45

Juniper Networks

PE-4GE-LX

M5/M10: 4-Port, Quad-Wide Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics, with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4GE-SX

M5/M10: 4-Port Quad Wide GETH PIC, SX Optics, w / PIC Ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4OC3-SON-MM

M5/M10: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR

M5/M10: 4-Port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach▀ w / PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-4T1-RJ48

M5/M10: 4-Port T1 PIC,(120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-8FE-FX

8-Port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-AS

Adaptive Services PIC

Juniper Networks

PE-CHOC12-DS3-SMIR

M5/10: 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS3 PIC (12 DS3 Channels) Single Mode, Intermediate Reach Optics with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

PE-ES-800

M5/M10: ES for M5 and M10 routers

Juniper Networks

PE-LS-128

Link Services PIC, 128 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PE-LS-32

Link Services PIC, 32 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PE-LS-4

Link Services PIC, 4 ML Bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services

Juniper Networks

PE-ML-128

M5/M10 PIC: Multilink Service 128-Bundle Version

Juniper Networks

PE-ML-32

M5/M10 PIC: Multilink Service 32-Bundle Version

Juniper Networks

PE-ML-4

M5/M10 PIC: Multilink Service 4-Bundle Version

Juniper Networks

PE-OC48-SON-SMSR

M5/M10: 1-Port OC48c/STM-16 Single-Mode Short Reach Mod.

Juniper Networks

PE-PM

Monitoring PIC

Juniper Networks

P-ES-800

M20/M40: ES for M20 and M40 routers

Juniper Networks

PE-TUNNEL

M5/M10: Tunnel Services PIC▀ with PIC ejector

Juniper Networks

P-ML-128

M20/M40 PIC: Multilink Service 128-bundle version

Juniper Networks

P-ML-32

Multilink Services PIC, 32-Bundle Version

Juniper Networks

P-ML-32 PIC

Multilink Services, 32-Bundles

Juniper Networks

P-ML-4

M20/M40: PIC: Multilink Service 4-bundle version

Juniper Networks

P-TUNNEL

M20/M40: Tunnel Services PIC

Juniper Networks

RE-333-768-R

333MHz RE Board (333MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM, 80MB flash drive, 6.4GB hard drive

Juniper Networks

RE-400-256-BB

Routing Engine Board w/ 400MHz Processor, 256MB DRAM, 20GB hard disk drive (optional compact flash and PCMCIA adapter sold separately)

Juniper Networks

RE-400-256-S

Routing Engine Board Spare (400MHz Pentium II, 256MB DRAM, 20GB hard disk drive, JUNOS US domestic). Optional compact flash and PCMCIA adapter sold separately.

Juniper Networks

RE-M40-333-768-S

Route Engine Module, 333 MHz, w / M40 Subsystem Spare

Juniper Networks

RX-70KM-SFP

1-Port 70km GE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet single mode (70km) physical port with an LC full duplex connection. Works with ERX-GIGESFP-IOA

Juniper Networks

SCB-E-M40

Enhanced M40 SCB (with Internet Processor II)

Juniper Networks

SFM-M160-S

M160 SFM (with Internet Processor II)

Juniper Networks

SRP-10-ECC

ERX SRP-10 Processor, Switch & Route Processor, 10Gig w / ECC memory 512MB standard

Juniper Networks

SRP-I/O

ERX: Switch & Route Processor Interface Adapter

1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
Get-A-Quote

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

ę 2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832